x

*Want to search a historical price chart of products or the lowest ever price? Search for the name of the product or paste the product's link in the search box and hit enter. you will see the product's historical milestone prices, charts, and all current offers with Price History. Do check Amazon Price Tracker and Flipkart Price Tracker for price traking.

SCHLAGE F40 Acc 622 Accent Door Lever
11th May 2026, 02:22 AM

SCHLAGE F40 Acc 622 Accent Door Lever, Bed & Bath Privacy Lock, Matte Black (Pack of 4)

Price may vary by location, shipping cost, and availability.
8% Off
$111.68
$151.96

+ $27.64
Highest: $166.28
Average: $144.81
Lowest: $105.84

Price History Graph

Offer Price Prices
Lowest: -
Average: -
Highest: -

Price History Information

You can check the price history of SCHLAGE F40 Acc 622 Accent Door Lever, Bed & Bath Privacy Lock, Matte Black (Pack of 4) here. This product's current Price in USA is $111.68. The average and highest prices are $144.81 and $166.28 respectively. The current offer price of the product is $139.32, which is $5.49 less than the average price.

Lowest Ever Price $105.84
16th Apr 2025
Average Price $144.81
Based on 455 days price tracking
Highest Price $166.28
10th Oct 2025

Price History of All Variants of SCHLAGE F40 Acc 622 Accent Door Lever...

Current Price in USA

Price $111.68
MRP $151.96
Savings $40.28
Discount 26.50%

Recent Price Drops on SCHLAGE F40 Acc 622 Accent Door Lever, Bed & Bath Privacy Lock, Matte Black (Pack of 4)

Price Drop 14th Apr 2026
$120.37 $111.68
7.22% drop
Price Drop 13th Feb 2026
$159.96 $120.37
24.75% drop
Price Drop 6th Jan 2026
$159.96 $140.81
11.97% drop
Price Drop 15th Apr 2025
$113.80 $105.84
6.99% drop

Product Information

Details

Product Name SCHLAGE F40 Acc 622 Accent Door Lever, Bed & Bath Privacy Lock, Matte Black (Pack of 4)
Store Product Code B0DW9CMX46
Store Name amazon.com
Brand SCHLAGE
Rating 7.6 / 10
Category Door Levers
Color Matte Black
Dimensions 5.49"L x 2.25"W

Features

  • The information below is per-pack only
  • IDEAL USE: Privacy function is perfect for use on bedroom and bathroom doors where locking may be desired; push button automatically unlocks from the inside when the door handle is rotated or from the outside in an emergency with the included pin key
  • EASY INSTALLATION: Self-aligning screw holes make installation hassle-free; everything included to upgrade existing interior single bore hole doors yourself in minutes with only a screwdriver; fits both right and left handed doors
  • CERTIFIED HIGHEST DURABILITY: Premium metal construction and quality craftsmanship for everyday strength and peace of mind; Grade 2/AAA certified BHMA rating for Security, Durability and Finish
  • HASSLE-FREE FIT: Universal latch slides easily into place without tools to fit standard doors with 2-3/8" or 2-3/4" backset; fits door thickness 1-3/8" to 1-3/4"; includes both radius and drive-in faceplate for flexibility
  • TRUSTED WARRANTY: Schlage locks are backed by a limited lifetime mechanical and finish warranty, and a 3-year electronics warranty; see Schlage warranty for full details

Images

×
Image of SCHLAGE F40 Acc 622 Accent Door Lever, Bed & Bath Privacy Lock, Matte Black (Pack of 4)