x

*Want to search a historical price chart of products or the lowest ever price? Search for the name of the product or paste the product's link in the search box and hit enter. you will see the product's historical milestone prices, charts, and all current offers with Price History. Do check Amazon Price Tracker and Flipkart Price Tracker for price traking.

Plantex Door Latch Flip Latch Lock for
15th May 2026, 07:34 AM

Plantex Door Latch /Flip Latch Lock for Door /Latch for Bathroom /Balcony /Wardobe /Bedroom /Door Stopper for Home /Door Chitkani /Latch Lock for Door /Baby Latch - Pack of 4 (Rose Gold)

Price may vary by location, shipping cost, and availability.
81% Off
₹1,139
₹5,940

Highest: ₹1,596
Average: ₹1,215
Lowest: ₹1,045

Should you buy at this price?

Skip
Wait
Okay
Yes

Based our analysis and observation, there is 69.82% chance that the price of Plantex Door Latch Flip Latch Lock for... will increase. Price of product might fluctuate around 3% from current price.*

Price History Graph

Offer Price Prices
Lowest: -
Average: -
Highest: -

Price History Information

You can check the price history of Plantex Door Latch /Flip Latch Lock for Door /Latch for Bathroom /Balcony /Wardobe /Bedroom /Door Stopper for Home /Door Chitkani /Latch Lock for Door /Baby Latch - Pack of 4 (Rose Gold) here. This product's current Price in India is ₹1,139. The average and highest prices are ₹1,215 and ₹1,596 respectively.

Lowest Ever Price ₹1,045
17th Sep 2025
Average Price ₹1,215
Based on 552 days price tracking
Highest Price ₹1,596
14th Nov 2024

Price History of All Variants of Plantex Door Latch Flip Latch Lock for...

Current Price in India

Price ₹1,139
MRP ₹5,940
Savings ₹4,801
Discount 80.82%

Recent Price Drops on Plantex Door Latch /Flip Latch Lock for Door /Latch for Bathroom /Balcony /Wardobe /Bedroom /Door Stopper for Home /Door Chitkani /Latch Lock for Door /Baby Latch - Pack of 4 (Rose Gold)

Price Drop 10th May 2026
₹1,199 ₹1,139
5% drop
Price Drop 18th Jan 2026
₹1,199 ₹1,116
6.92% drop
Price Drop 17th Sep 2025
₹1,159 ₹1,045
9.84% drop
Price Drop 15th Aug 2025
₹1,329 ₹1,199
9.78% drop
Price Drop 2nd Aug 2025
₹1,199 ₹1,139
5% drop
Price Drop 13th Jul 2025
₹1,199 ₹1,139
5% drop
Price Drop 31st May 2025
₹1,499 ₹1,199
20.01% drop
Price Drop 4th May 2025
₹1,499 ₹1,329
11.34% drop
Price Drop 28th Mar 2025
₹1,499 ₹1,399
6.67% drop
Price Drop 15th Jan 2025
₹1,399 ₹1,329
5% drop
Price Drop 6th Dec 2024
₹1,596 ₹1,379
13.6% drop

Product Information

Details

Product Name Plantex Door Latch /Flip Latch Lock for Door /Latch for Bathroom /Balcony /Wardobe /Bedroom /Door Stopper for Home /Door Chitkani /Latch Lock for Door /Baby Latch - Pack of 4 (Rose Gold)
Store Product Code B0DFPY49PT
Store Name amazon.in
Brand Plantex
Rating 8.2 / 10
Category Latches & Bolts
Product Manufacturer Marketed By : Plantex E-Commerce Private Limited
Model Number APS-DTK-250-RG-pk4
Model Number APS-DTK-250-RG-pk4
Dimensions 8L x 3W x 6Th Centimeters
Country of Origin India

Features

  • : Plantex Latch is made of zinc material, which is corrosion resistant and does not rust. the delicate rose gold finish accentuates the sleek and bright look. this door stopper is extra strong and durable.
  • : There are numerous applications for a barrel bolt lock. In addition to other locations, it can be installed in offices, shelters, garages, basements, bedrooms, baths, and toilets. a baby latch at home serves a straightforward purpose but it can be of great assistance in many ways.
  • : When the door stopper is inserted, it provides a dependable closing mechanism that secures the door and gives it enough strength and stability. on the other hand, the latch lock adds an additional layer of safety by keeping kids from inadvertently opening doors or going to dangerous areas, so maintaining a secure and safe environment.
  • & : The package includes 4 pieces of baby latch for bathroom with fitting material. Made in India and the overall dimension of (l) 8 x (w) 3 x (h) 6 cm.