x

*Want to search a historical price chart of products or the lowest ever price? Search for the name of the product or paste the product's link in the search box and hit enter. you will see the product's historical milestone prices, charts, and all current offers with Price History. Do check Amazon Price Tracker and Flipkart Price Tracker for price traking.

CASPIAN King Size Double Bed 78 X
7th Mar 2026, 12:08 AM

CASPIAN King Size Double Bed 78 X 72 Inches (Walnut Finish) | Modern & Classic Style Engineered Wood Bed | with 4 Shelves & 4 Storage Boxes | Wooden Furniture for Home, Living Room & Bedroom

Price may vary by location, shipping cost, and availability.
21% Off
₹19,794
₹25,000

Highest: ₹25,000
Average: ₹18,451
Lowest: ₹16,000

Price History Graph

Offer Price Prices
Lowest: -
Average: -
Highest: -

Price History Information

You can check the price history of CASPIAN King Size Double Bed 78 X 72 Inches (Walnut Finish) | Modern & Classic Style Engineered Wood Bed | with 4 Shelves & 4 Storage Boxes | Wooden Furniture for Home, Living Room & Bedroom here. This product's current Price in India is ₹19,794. The average and highest prices are ₹18,451 and ₹25,000 respectively.

Lowest Ever Price ₹16,000
4th Dec 2022
Average Price ₹18,451
Based on 1776 days price tracking
Highest Price ₹25,000
13th Dec 2023

Current Price in India

Price ₹19,794
MRP ₹25,000
Savings ₹5,206
Discount 20.82%

Recent Price Drops on CASPIAN King Size Double Bed 78 X 72 Inches (Walnut Finish) | Modern & Classic Style Engineered Wood Bed | with 4 Shelves & 4 Storage Boxes | Wooden Furniture for Home, Living Room & Bedroom

Price Drop 25th Sep 2025
₹19,794 ₹18,606
6% drop
Price Drop 29th Sep 2024
₹18,500 ₹16,650
10% drop
Price Drop 25th Dec 2023
₹25,000 ₹16,500
34% drop
Price Drop 13th Nov 2023
₹18,000 ₹16,500
8.33% drop
Price Drop 4th Dec 2022
₹18,000 ₹16,000
11.11% drop

Product Information

Details

Product Name CASPIAN King Size Double Bed 78 X 72 Inches (Walnut Finish) | Modern & Classic Style Engineered Wood Bed | with 4 Shelves & 4 Storage Boxes | Wooden Furniture for Home, Living Room & Bedroom
Store Product Code B09151K2XZ
Store Name amazon.in
Brand CASPIAN
Rating 6 / 10
Category Beds
Product Manufacturer Caspian Furniture, Caspian Furniture, info.caspianfurniture@gmail.com
Color Walnut
Size Matress Size: 72x72 Inches
Dimensions 2.06L x 1.88W x 0.46H Meters
Country of Origin India

Features

  • Generous Storage: Caspian Engineered Wood King Size Double Bed with 4 spacious shelves and 4 storage boxes perfect for organizing clothing, accessories, and essentials, keeping your room tidy.
  • Sturdy & Durable: Made from high-quality engineered wood, this king bed ensures long-lasting durability. The elegant Walnut finish adds warmth and style to any bedroom.
  • Ready to Use & Warranty Packed Delivered with expert staff to ensure your wardrobe is set up exactly where you want it within minutes, offering a smooth experience from start to finish. Comes with a 12-month warranty for assured quality.
  • Versatile Design: Ideal for bedrooms, guest rooms, or multifunctional spaces, this wooden bed blends practicality and modern design, fitting seamlessly into any decor.
  • Product Colour & Dimensions: Walnut Finish, Bed Size: 81 x 74 inches, Recommended mattress size: 78 x 72 Inches.

Images

×
Image of CASPIAN King Size Double Bed 78 X 72 Inches (Walnut Finish) | Modern & Classic Style Engineered Wood Bed | with 4 Shelves & 4 Storage Boxes | Wooden Furniture for Home, Living Room & Bedroom