x

*Want to search a historical price chart of products or the lowest ever price? Search for the name of the product or paste the product's link in the search box and hit enter. you will see the product's historical milestone prices, charts, and all current offers with Price History. Do check Amazon Price Tracker and Flipkart Price Tracker for price traking.

Bharat Lifestyle Amsterdam Engineered Wood Queen Size
19th Feb 2026, 08:28 PM

Bharat Lifestyle Amsterdam Engineered Wood Queen Size Bed with Storage (60x72 Inch, Brown, Laminated Finish) | Wooden Double Bed for Bedroom & Living Room | 1 Year Warranty

Price may vary by location, shipping cost, and availability.
44% Off
₹13,899
₹24,999

Highest: ₹19,999
Average: ₹12,871
Lowest: ₹10,499

Price History Graph

Offer Price Prices
Lowest: -
Average: -
Highest: -

Price History Information

You can check the price history of Bharat Lifestyle Amsterdam Engineered Wood Queen Size Bed with Storage (60x72 Inch, Brown, Laminated Finish) | Wooden Double Bed for Bedroom & Living Room | 1 Year Warranty here. This product's current Price in India is ₹13,899. The average and highest prices are ₹12,871 and ₹19,999 respectively.

Lowest Ever Price ₹10,499
23rd Sep 2025
Average Price ₹12,871
Based on 410 days price tracking
Highest Price ₹19,999
7th Apr 2025

Current Price in India

Price ₹13,899
MRP ₹24,999
Savings ₹11,100
Discount 44.40%

Recent Price Drops on Bharat Lifestyle Amsterdam Engineered Wood Queen Size Bed with Storage (60x72 Inch, Brown, Laminated Finish) | Wooden Double Bed for Bedroom & Living Room | 1 Year Warranty

Price Drop 31st Oct 2025
₹15,079 ₹11,019
26.92% drop
Price Drop 23rd Sep 2025
₹15,079 ₹10,499
30.37% drop
Price Drop 11th Jul 2025
₹15,079 ₹11,799
21.75% drop
Price Drop 3rd May 2025
₹19,999 ₹13,199
34% drop

Product Information

Details

Product Name Bharat Lifestyle Amsterdam Engineered Wood Queen Size Bed with Storage (60x72 Inch, Brown, Laminated Finish) | Wooden Double Bed for Bedroom & Living Room | 1 Year Warranty
Store Product Code B0DXQ9RTWW
Store Name amazon.in
Brand Bharat Lifestyle
Rating 6.4 / 10
Category Beds
Product Manufacturer Bharat Lifestyle
Model Number Amsterdam
Size Queen With Storage
Dimensions 198.1L x 152.9W x 78.7H Centimeters
Country of Origin India

Features

  • Queen Size Bed Frame: Recommended mattress size 72x60 inch (mattress not included)
  • Built-in Storage: Ample storage space to keep essentials organized and out of sight
  • Engineered Wood Construction: Durable and termite-resistant material for long-lasting use
  • Laminated Brown Finish: Elegant finish adds warmth and modern style
  • Space-Saving Design: Ideal for compact homes, flats, and apartments
  • Multipurpose Use: Suitable for bedroom, guest room, or living area
  • 1 Year Warranty: Covers manufacturing defects for worry-free use
  • Made in India: Quality furniture from Bharat Lifestyle

Rating and Reviews

6.4 Based on 58 reviews

Bharat Lifestyle Amsterdam Engineered Wood Queen Size has 6.4 rating out of 10. This average rating is consist of 58 individual ratings. You can rate this product at product review page.

* Predictions is created on based of past prices and trends, it does not guarantee that it will happen. These are just prediction for theoretical information only.