x

*Want to search a historical price chart of products or the lowest ever price? Search for the name of the product or paste the product's link in the search box and hit enter. you will see the product's historical milestone prices, charts, and all current offers with Price History. Do check Amazon Price Tracker and Flipkart Price Tracker for price traking.

ALTRUIST Mesh Dustbin Garbage Bin for Office
9th Mar 2026, 08:51 PM

ALTRUIST Mesh Dustbin Garbage Bin for Office use, School, Bedroom, Kids Room, Home, Multi Purpose - Multicolor (Pack of 4)

Price may vary by location, shipping cost, and availability.
45% Off
₹599
₹1,099

Highest: ₹599
Average: ₹559
Lowest: ₹369

Price History Graph

Offer Price Prices
Lowest: -
Average: -
Highest: -

Price History Information

You can check the price history of ALTRUIST Mesh Dustbin Garbage Bin for Office use, School, Bedroom, Kids Room, Home, Multi Purpose - Multicolor (Pack of 4) here. This product's current Price in India is ₹599. The average and highest prices are ₹559 and ₹599 respectively.

Lowest Ever Price ₹369
1st Mar 2023
Average Price ₹559
Based on 1176 days price tracking
Highest Price ₹599
22nd Jul 2024

Current Price in India

Price ₹599
MRP ₹1,099
Savings ₹500
Discount 45.49%

Product Information

Details

Product Name ALTRUIST Mesh Dustbin Garbage Bin for Office use, School, Bedroom, Kids Room, Home, Multi Purpose - Multicolor (Pack of 4)
Store Product Code B097BJ1FFW
Store Name amazon.in
Brand ALTRUIST
Rating 8.2 / 10
Category Dustbins
Product Manufacturer Altruist
Color Multi
Size standard
Dimensions 24L x 23.5W x 16H Centimeters
Country of Origin India

Features

  • Material: A 100% Virgin Plastic Dustbin Keep your house clean and healthy by putting your household waste in this dustbin.
  • It is commonly used in offices, living areas and inside the rooms. The design complements your beautiful homes and adds a touch of luxury to your office cabins.
  • Ideal for home, kitchen, hospitals, shops offices, beauty parlour, saloon, restaurants, washroom, toilets.
  • Size: 16 cm X 23.5 cm X 24 cm
  • Item shape: Cylindrical

Rating and Reviews

8.2 Based on 15 reviews

ALTRUIST Mesh Dustbin Garbage Bin for Office has 8.2 rating out of 10. This average rating is consist of 15 individual ratings. You can rate this product at product review page.

* Predictions is created on based of past prices and trends, it does not guarantee that it will happen. These are just prediction for theoretical information only.