x

*Want to search a historical price chart of products or the lowest ever price? Search for the name of the product or paste the product's link in the search box and hit enter. you will see the product's historical milestone prices, charts, and all current offers with Price History. Do check Amazon Price Tracker and Flipkart Price Tracker for price traking.

RYB HOME Kitchen Window Curtains Over Sink
25th Sep 2026, 12:03 PM

RYB HOME Kitchen Window Curtains Over Sink 36 inch Length for Cabinet

Price may vary by location, shipping cost, and availability.
30% Off
₹4,517
₹6,499

Highest: ₹13,998
Average: ₹5,839
Lowest: ₹3,214

Price History Graph

Offer Price Prices
Lowest: -
Average: -
Highest: -

Price History Information

You can check the price history of RYB HOME Kitchen Window Curtains Over Sink 36 inch Length for Cabinet here. This product's current Price in India is ₹4,517. The average and highest prices are ₹5,839 and ₹13,998 respectively.

Lowest Ever Price ₹3,214
2nd Dec 2023
Average Price ₹5,839
Based on 1435 days price tracking
Highest Price ₹13,998
25th Jul 2023

Price History of All Variants of RYB HOME Kitchen Window Curtains Over Sink...

Current Price in India

Price ₹4,517
MRP ₹6,499
Savings ₹1,982
Discount 30.49%

Recent Price Drops on RYB HOME Kitchen Window Curtains Over Sink 36 inch Length for Cabinet

Price Drop 25th Sep 2026
₹5,273 → ₹4,517
14.34% drop
Price Drop 26th Sep 2025
₹5,293 → ₹4,948
6.5% drop
Price Drop 19th Sep 2025
₹5,741 → ₹5,306
7.58% drop
Price Drop 13th Aug 2025
₹5,106 → ₹4,705
7.86% drop
Price Drop 5th Aug 2025
₹5,363 → ₹5,088
5.12% drop
Price Drop 6th Jul 2025
₹5,349 → ₹4,842
9.48% drop
Price Drop 20th Jun 2025
₹5,067 → ₹4,673
7.77% drop
Price Drop 16th Feb 2025
₹4,857 → ₹4,542
6.49% drop
Price Drop 8th Feb 2025
₹5,022 → ₹4,230
15.77% drop
Price Drop 15th Jan 2025
₹4,867 → ₹4,182
14.07% drop
Price Drop 3rd Oct 2024
₹5,511 → ₹5,151
6.53% drop
Price Drop 25th Sep 2024
₹5,736 → ₹4,840
15.62% drop
Price Drop 17th Aug 2024
₹5,736 → ₹4,840
15.62% drop
Price Drop 7th Jun 2024
₹6,192 → ₹5,730
7.47% drop
Price Drop 30th Apr 2024
₹5,559 → ₹4,274
23.12% drop
Price Drop 17th Apr 2024
₹5,559 → ₹5,112
8.04% drop
Price Drop 16th Mar 2024
₹4,120 → ₹3,824
7.17% drop
Price Drop 9th Jan 2024
₹3,762 → ₹3,482
7.44% drop
Price Drop 28th Nov 2023
₹3,768 → ₹3,219
14.56% drop
Price Drop 17th Oct 2023
₹3,994 → ₹3,762
5.81% drop
Price Drop 11th Oct 2023
₹3,994 → ₹3,406
14.73% drop
Price Drop 3rd Oct 2023
₹3,827 → ₹3,409
10.91% drop
Price Drop 29th Sep 2023
₹13,912 → ₹3,825
72.5% drop
Price Drop 24th Apr 2023
₹9,759 → ₹8,137
16.63% drop

Product Information

Details

Product Name RYB HOME Kitchen Window Curtains Over Sink 36 inch Length for Cabinet
Store Product Code B08HGKYCKD
Store Name amazon.in
Brand RYB HOME
Rating 9.2 / 10
Category Panels
Product Manufacturer RYB HOME
Model Number USRYBRPTIER2-2936B56
Model Name 2
Size 29"W x 36"L (Pack of 2)
Dimensions 91.4L x 73.7W Centimeters
Country of Origin USA

Features

  • Fit for Small Windows: Sold as 2 panels, each 29"W x 36"L. Tailored for small windows in bathrooms, kitchens, basements, and RV/Campers. Pro Tip: These blackout curtains feature a 3-inch rod pocket and support two hanging styles: rod pocket or clip rings (not included). If slightly shorter than your window, simply use clip rings or hooks to adjust the length by 34 inches for a perfect fit.
  • Light Blocking: Our blackout curtains deliver superior light blocking thanks to triple-weave fabric. Deep hues like black and grey block 8599% of light, creating a near-total darkness ideal for bedrooms, nurseries, light sleepers, and shift workers. Lighter shades such as white and beige block 6070% of light, offering soft daylight filtering while ensuring daytime privacyperfect for living rooms, bathrooms, or spaces where style meets function.
  • Energy Smart: These thermal-insulated blackout curtains are crafted from heavy-duty fabric that provides effective temperature regulationblocking summer heat and winter chill to help lower energy bills. The dense weave also shields interiors from harmful UV rays, protecting furniture, floors, and artwork from sun fading. Ideal for basement windows, RVs, or any space needing year-round comfort and efficiency.
  • Total Privacy Protection: Unlike sheer or lightweight curtains, our thick blackout fabric ensures complete privacy. Theyre essential for ground-floor bathrooms, street-facing kitchen windows, bedrooms in busy neighborhoods, or even crowded RV parks where close quarters demand discretion. Whether you're changing, relaxing, or simply want peace of mind, these curtains keep your space truly private without sacrificing style or light control.
  • Easy Care: Built for durability and convenience. These curtains are machine washable in cold water (gentle cycle) and can be tumble dried on low heat. Note: Due to shipping, the curtains may arrive with temporary creases. We recommend a quick steam or a low-heat iron to remove wrinkles and achieve the best drape right out of the box.

Images

×
Image of RYB HOME Kitchen Window Curtains Over Sink 36 inch Length for Cabinet
Image of RYB HOME Kitchen Window Curtains Over Sink 36 inch Length for Cabinet
Image of RYB HOME Kitchen Window Curtains Over Sink 36 inch Length for Cabinet
Image of RYB HOME Kitchen Window Curtains Over Sink 36 inch Length for Cabinet
Image of RYB HOME Kitchen Window Curtains Over Sink 36 inch Length for Cabinet
Image of RYB HOME Kitchen Window Curtains Over Sink 36 inch Length for Cabinet
Image of RYB HOME Kitchen Window Curtains Over Sink 36 inch Length for Cabinet

Rating and Reviews

9.2 Based on 23466 reviews

RYB HOME Kitchen Window Curtains Over Sink has 9.2 rating out of 10. This average rating is consist of 23466 individual ratings. You can rate this product at product review page.

* Predictions is created on based of past prices and trends, it does not guarantee that it will happen. These are just prediction for theoretical information only.