x

*Want to search a historical price chart of products or the lowest ever price? Search for the name of the product or paste the product's link in the search box and hit enter. you will see the product's historical milestone prices, charts, and all current offers with Price History. Do check Amazon Price Tracker and Flipkart Price Tracker for price traking.

Home Centre Denis Cresta Solid
14th May 2026, 03:57 PM

Home Centre | Denis Cresta | Solid Wood | Hydraulic Storage | King Beds | Walnut | 1 Year Warranty

Price may vary by location, shipping cost, and availability.
₹40,799
Apply Coupon ₹4200

64% Off
₹44,999
₹112,498

Highest: ₹50,999
Average: ₹45,914
Lowest: ₹36,999
Lowest Offer: ₹31,499

Should you buy at this price?

Skip
Wait
Okay
Yes

Based our analysis and observation, there is 63.00% chance that the price of Home Centre Denis Cresta Solid... will increase. Price of product might fluctuate around 3% from current price.*

Price History Graph

Offer Price Prices
Lowest: -
Average: -
Highest: -

Price History Information

You can check the price history of Home Centre | Denis Cresta | Solid Wood | Hydraulic Storage | King Beds | Walnut | 1 Year Warranty here. This product's current Price in India is ₹44,999 and the lowest final price is ₹31,499. The average and highest prices are ₹45,914 and ₹50,999 respectively. The current offer price of the product is ₹40,799, which is ₹5,115 less than the average price.

Lowest Ever Offer Price ₹31,499
5th Apr 2026
Lowest Ever Price ₹36,999
23rd Sep 2025
Average Price ₹45,914
Based on 464 days price tracking
Highest Price ₹50,999
25th Aug 2025

Current Price in India

Price after Coupon or Discount ₹40,799
Price ₹44,999
MRP ₹112,498
Savings ₹71,699
Discount 63.73%

Recent Price Drops on Home Centre | Denis Cresta | Solid Wood | Hydraulic Storage | King Beds | Walnut | 1 Year Warranty

Price Drop 23rd Sep 2025
₹45,999 ₹36,999
19.57% drop
Price Drop 13th Sep 2025
₹50,999 ₹45,999
9.8% drop
Price Drop 4th Aug 2025
₹45,849 ₹37,999
17.12% drop
Price Drop 31st Jul 2025
₹49,997 ₹45,849
8.3% drop
Price Drop 2nd Jun 2025
₹49,999 ₹46,143
7.71% drop
Price Drop 12th May 2025
₹49,999 ₹45,999
8% drop
Price Drop 30th Apr 2025
₹49,999 ₹45,694
8.61% drop

Product Information

Details

Product Name Home Centre | Denis Cresta | Solid Wood | Hydraulic Storage | King Beds | Walnut | 1 Year Warranty
Store Product Code B0DK6LRFY9
Store Name amazon.in
Brand Home Centre
Rating 6 / 10
Category Beds
Product Manufacturer Lifestyle Int Pvt Ltd, Lifestyle Int Pvt Ltd.77 Degree Town Centre.Building No.3. West Wing.Off HAL Airport Road. Yamlur.Bangalore-560037
Model Number Denis Cresta
Color Denis Cresta - Walnut
Size Solid Wood - Hydraulic Storage - King
Dimensions 188L x 218W x 105H Centimeters
Country of Origin India

Features

  • 188 cm L x 218 cm W x 105 cm H
  • Featuring a veneer finish with a combination of durable mahogany wood and engineered wood, its smooth surface is easy to work with, allowing for excellent sanding, staining, and finishing
  • The bed's contemporary design is both aesthetically appealing and functional, offering comfortable support for sitting upright or lounging while reading or watching TV
  • Additionally, the bed features hydraulic storage, providing convenient hidden space for extra storage

Images

×
Image of Home Centre | Denis Cresta | Solid Wood | Hydraulic Storage | King Beds | Walnut | 1 Year Warranty