x

*Want to search a historical price chart of products or the lowest ever price? Search for the name of the product or paste the product's link in the search box and hit enter. you will see the product's historical milestone prices, charts, and all current offers with Price History. Do check Amazon Price Tracker and Flipkart Price Tracker for price traking.

Doctors Choice Wet Wipes Soft Bed
19th May 2026, 11:49 PM

Doctor's Choice Wet Wipes | Soft Bed Bath Wipes | 10 Large Wipes /Pack (32 x 32 cm) | Alcohol-free & Clinically Safe | Pack of 5 (50 wipes)

Price may vary by location, shipping cost, and availability.
19% Off
₹599
₹740

Highest: ₹599
Average: ₹588
Lowest: ₹413

Should you buy at this price?

Skip
Wait
Okay
Yes

Based our analysis and observation, there is very negligible chances of price to increase or decrease, more likely ro remain constant based on our price historical data.*

Price History Graph

Offer Price Prices
Lowest: -
Average: -
Highest: -

Price History Information

You can check the price history of Doctor's Choice Wet Wipes | Soft Bed Bath Wipes | 10 Large Wipes /Pack (32 x 32 cm) | Alcohol-free & Clinically Safe | Pack of 5 (50 wipes) here. This product's current Price in India is ₹599. The average and highest prices are ₹588 and ₹599 respectively.

Lowest Ever Price ₹413
23rd Feb 2024
Average Price ₹588
Based on 1516 days price tracking
Highest Price ₹599
19th Jul 2024

Current Price in India

Price ₹599
MRP ₹740
Savings ₹141
Discount 19.05%

Recent Price Drops on Doctor's Choice Wet Wipes | Soft Bed Bath Wipes | 10 Large Wipes /Pack (32 x 32 cm) | Alcohol-free & Clinically Safe | Pack of 5 (50 wipes)

Price Drop 10th Sep 2025
₹599 ₹569
5.01% drop
Price Drop 23rd Feb 2024
₹450 ₹413
8.22% drop
Price Drop 29th Jan 2024
₹525 ₹450
14.29% drop

Product Information

Details

Product Name Doctor's Choice Wet Wipes | Soft Bed Bath Wipes | 10 Large Wipes /Pack (32 x 32 cm) | Alcohol-free & Clinically Safe | Pack of 5 (50 wipes)
Store Product Code B09SZ9XXND
Store Name amazon.in
Brand Agaram
Rating 9.2 / 10
Category Cleansing Cloths, Swabs & Wipes
Product Manufacturer Doctor's wipes
Country of Origin India

Features

  • Complete cleansing: Wipes are extra thick and contain non-alcoholic antiseptic solution to provide complete cleansing experience close to normal bath.
  • Soft Texture: Non-woven spunlace material ensures soft cleansing of skin.
  • Long-lasting protection: Chlorhexdine helps protect cleansed skin from germs and harmful skin bacteria.
  • Safe to use: Clinically safe and can be used on all skin types. Suitable for home and hospital use.
  • Microwavable pack: Wipes can be heated along with package in microwave oven to provide warm baths.

Images

×
Image of Doctor's Choice Wet Wipes | Soft Bed Bath Wipes | 10 Large Wipes /Pack (32 x 32 cm) | Alcohol-free & Clinically Safe | Pack of 5 (50 wipes)

Rating and Reviews

9.2 Based on 82 reviews

Doctors Choice Wet Wipes Soft Bed has 9.2 rating out of 10. This average rating is consist of 82 individual ratings. You can rate this product at product review page.