x

*Want to search a historical price chart of products or the lowest ever price? Search for the name of the product or paste the product's link in the search box and hit enter. you will see the product's historical milestone prices, charts, and all current offers with Price History. Do check Amazon Price Tracker and Flipkart Price Tracker for price traking.

Doctors Choice Wet Wipes Soft Bed
25th Dec 2025, 09:25 PM

Doctor's Choice Wet Wipes | Soft Bed Bath Wipes | 10 Large Wipes /Pack (32 x 32 cm) | Alcohol-free & Clinically Safe | Pack of 3 (30 wipes)

Price may vary by location, shipping cost, and availability.
34% Off
₹1,179
₹1,776

Highest: ₹1,179
Average: ₹1,157
Lowest: ₹760

Price History Graph

Offer Price Prices
Lowest: -
Average: -
Highest: -

Price History Information

You can check the price history of Doctor's Choice Wet Wipes | Soft Bed Bath Wipes | 10 Large Wipes /Pack (32 x 32 cm) | Alcohol-free & Clinically Safe | Pack of 3 (30 wipes) here. This product's current Price in India is ₹1,179. The average and highest prices are ₹1,157 and ₹1,179 respectively.

Lowest Ever Price ₹760
19th Jun 2024
Average Price ₹1,157
Based on 1528 days price tracking
Highest Price ₹1,179
17th Jul 2024

Current Price in India

Price ₹1,179
MRP ₹1,776
Savings ₹597
Discount 33.61%

Recent Price Drops on Doctor's Choice Wet Wipes | Soft Bed Bath Wipes | 10 Large Wipes /Pack (32 x 32 cm) | Alcohol-free & Clinically Safe | Pack of 3 (30 wipes)

Price Drop 19th Jun 2024
₹861 ₹760
11.73% drop
Price Drop 29th Jan 2024
₹1,080 ₹900
16.67% drop

Product Information

Details

Product Name Doctor's Choice Wet Wipes | Soft Bed Bath Wipes | 10 Large Wipes /Pack (32 x 32 cm) | Alcohol-free & Clinically Safe | Pack of 3 (30 wipes)
Store Product Code B09SZBL9P1
Store Name amazon.in
Brand Agaram
Rating 9.2 / 10
Category Cleansing Cloths, Swabs & Wipes
Product Manufacturer Doctor's wipes
Country of Origin India

Features

  • Complete cleansing: Wipes are extra thick and contain non-alcoholic antiseptic solution to provide complete cleansing experience close to normal bath.
  • Soft Texture: Non-woven spunlace material ensures soft cleansing of skin.
  • Long-lasting protection: Chlorhexdine helps protect cleansed skin from germs and harmful skin bacteria.
  • Safe to use: Clinically safe and can be used on all skin types. Suitable for home and hospital use.
  • Microwavable pack: Wipes can be heated along with package in microwave oven to provide warm baths.

Images

×
Image of Doctor's Choice Wet Wipes | Soft Bed Bath Wipes | 10 Large Wipes /Pack (32 x 32 cm) | Alcohol-free & Clinically Safe | Pack of 3 (30 wipes)

Rating and Reviews

9.2 Based on 82 reviews

Doctors Choice Wet Wipes Soft Bed has 9.2 rating out of 10. This average rating is consist of 82 individual ratings. You can rate this product at product review page.