x

*Want to search a historical price chart of products or the lowest ever price? Search for the name of the product or paste the product's link in the search box and hit enter. you will see the product's historical milestone prices, charts, and all current offers with Price History. Do check Amazon Price Tracker and Flipkart Price Tracker for price traking.

Aquaguard AWS I-600 Water Softener Protects
9th May 2026, 03:36 AM

Aquaguard AWS I-600 Water Softener | Protects Skin, Hair & Geysers from Hard Water | Advanced Ionic Transfer Tech | Ideal for Bathrooms & Apartments Use|Manual Recharge|Non-Electric|Wall Mounted

Price may vary by location, shipping cost, and availability.
Lowest in last 1 month
3% Off
₹15,999
₹16,499

Highest: ₹15,999
Average: ₹15,999
Lowest: ₹15,999

Price History Graph

Offer Price Prices
Lowest: -
Average: -
Highest: -

Price History Information

You can check the price history of Aquaguard AWS I-600 Water Softener | Protects Skin, Hair & Geysers from Hard Water | Advanced Ionic Transfer Tech | Ideal for Bathrooms & Apartments Use|Manual Recharge|Non-Electric|Wall Mounted here. This product's current Price in India is ₹15,999. The average and highest prices are ₹15,999 and ₹15,999 respectively.

Lowest Ever Price ₹15,999
13th Mar 2026
Average Price ₹15,999
Based on 65 days price tracking
Highest Price ₹15,999
13th Mar 2026

Current Price in India

Price ₹15,999
MRP ₹16,499
Savings ₹500
Discount 3.030%

Product Information

Details

Product Name Aquaguard AWS I-600 Water Softener | Protects Skin, Hair & Geysers from Hard Water | Advanced Ionic Transfer Tech | Ideal for Bathrooms & Apartments Use|Manual Recharge|Non-Electric|Wall Mounted
Store Product Code B0G5Q8GBM2
Store Name amazon.in
Brand Aquaguard
Rating 10 / 10
Category Water Softeners
Product Manufacturer Eureka Forbes Ltd
Model Number GWPDAWSI600000
Model Number GWPDAWSI600000
Model Name GWPDAWSI600000
Dimensions 23L x 20W x 100H Centimeters
Country of Origin India

Features

  • SOFT WATER FOR HEALTHIER SKIN & HAIR Hard water strips natural oils, causes dryness, and leaves white residue. Aquaguard Bathroom Softener helps remove hardness minerals for smoother skin and shinier hair after every bath.
  • GENUINE HARDNESS REMOVAL TECHNOLOGY Unlike Shower Filters, Aquaguard Water Softeners REMOVE the hardness-causing calcium & magnesium minerals and provide real soft water benefits.
  • SOFT WATER FOR EVERYDAY LIVING Experience smoother skin, shinier hair, and better lathering of soap with reduced residue.
  • COMPACT WALL-MOUNTED DESIGN Space-efficient design suitable for bathrooms in apartments and households.
  • NO ELECTRICITY REQUIRED Manual non-electric regeneration makes it reliable even during power cuts.
  • 3X SALT STORAGE WITH MAX GRID TECHNOLOGY Holds up to 3 kg salt for longer operation between refills, reducing maintenance frequency.
  • SELF-CLEANING BACKWASH MODE Helps extend resin life and improves the durability of geysers and plumbing systems.